SOO News‎ > ‎District News‎ > ‎

Summer Provincial Games - Region 7 Training Squad Announcement

posted Mar 19, 2013, 9:51 AM by Unknown user   [ updated Mar 5, 2015, 9:09 AM by Stacey McKeown ]

2013 Provincial Summer Games

Region Seven Training Squad

April 8, 2013

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been identified to advance to the

 2013 Provincial Summer Games as members of the Region Seven Training Squad. 

Click here to go to the 2013 Provincial Games Website

Name

Community

Sport

Gregory Murdoch

Arnprior

Athletics

Lisa Turcotte

Arnprior

Athletics

Tia Crabtree

Arnprior

Athletics

Brandon Carriere

Brockville

Athletics

Cici Dorion

Brockville

Athletics

David Shewan

Brockville

Athletics

JR Townsend

Brockville

Athletics

Sandi Mercier

Brockville

Athletics

Sara Johnson

Brockville

Athletics

Selina Mitchell

Brockville

Athletics

Shane Martelle

Brockville

Athletics

David Scrannage

Kingston

Athletics

Matthew Warren

Kingston

Athletics

Brittany Mackay

Ottawa

Athletics

Christopher Brownlee

Ottawa

Athletics

James Arnold

Ottawa

Athletics

Jeffrey Faye

Ottawa

Athletics

Marianne Scharf

Ottawa

Athletics

Matthew Gregory

Ottawa

Athletics

Patrick Sarda

Ottawa

Athletics

Rebecca Lanthier

Ottawa

Athletics

Robert Desautels

Ottawa

Athletics

Samuel Anderson

Ottawa

Athletics

Timothy Parisien

Ottawa

Athletics

Bill Amey

Kingston

Golf

Darren Dykstra

Kingston

Golf

Dawn McMillan

Kingston

Golf

Derek Hardy

Kingston

Golf

Ken Montroy

Kingston

Golf

Kevin Beauregard

Kingston

Golf

Patricia Dykstra

Kingston

Golf

Ron Kiley

Kingston

Golf

Charlie Thompson

Kingston

Soccer

Blair Latour

Kingston

Soccer

Della Shepherd

Kingston

Soccer

Ethan Mustard

Kingston

Soccer

Francine Young

Kingston

Soccer

Krista Deline

Kingston

Soccer

Krista Nash

Kingston

Soccer

Peter Stacknich

Kingston

Soccer

Robert Koene

Kingston

Soccer

Tim Smith

Kingston

Soccer

Adam Keefe

Kingston

Soccer

Ashley Northey

Kingston

Soccer

Curtis Longmire

Kingston

Soccer

Cole Cronk

Kingston

Soccer

Edmund Longmire

Kingston

Soccer

Danny Leach

Kingston

Soccer

Jonathan Grant

Kingston

Soccer

Nathan Sikkema

Kingston

Soccer

Rosemary Longmire

Kingston

Soccer

Wille Keefe

Kingston

Soccer

Anna Sukey

Ottawa

Rhyth Gym

Christine Judd-Campbell

Ottawa

Rhyth Gym

Emily Byrne

Ottawa

Rhyth Gym

Jamie McKnight

Ottawa

Rhyth Gym

Kate Brubacher

Ottawa

Rhyth Gym

Katie Perry

Ottawa

Rhyth Gym

Kimana Mar

Ottawa

Rhyth Gym

Megan Donovan

Ottawa

Rhyth Gym

Sarah Cousineau

Ottawa

Rhyth Gym

Sophie-Anne Lacourse-Pudifin

Ottawa

Rhyth Gym

Andy Smith

Kingston

Softball

Bill McIntyre

Kingston

Softball

Blaine Bingleman

Kingston

Softball

Chris Clark

Kingston

Softball

Drew Palmer

Kingston

Softball

Jennifer Powell

Kingston

Softball

Jim Harpell

Kingston

Softball

Kevin Cooper

Kingston

Softball

Mike Campanaro

Kingston

Softball

Norm Druce

Kingston

Softball

Robert Collinge

Kingston

Softball

Rocky Freeman

Kingston

Softball

Ron Conway

Kingston

Softball

Troy Conway

Kingston

Softball

Tyler Conway

Kingston

Softball

Doug McNulty

Renfrew

Softball

Eldon Behm

Renfrew

Softball

Earl McNulty

Renfrew

Softball

Eric Teschke

Renfrew

Softball

Geraldine Prince

Renfrew

Softball

Jacob Radema

Renfrew

Softball

Janice Lee

Renfrew

Softball

Kevin Reid

Renfrew

Softball

Kris Heaslip

Renfrew

Softball

Mary-Ellen McNulty

Renfrew

Softball

Mikhail McAllister

Renfrew

Softball

Patrick Grist

Renfrew

Softball

Raymond Goodyear

Renfrew

Softball

 


2013 Provincial Summer Games

Region Seven Training Squad

April 8, 2013

Congratulations to the following coaches who have been selected to advance to the

 2013 Provincial Summer Games as members of the Region Seven Training Squad. 

 

RTM

Melissa Thompson

Ottawa

Rhythmic Gymnastics Coaches

Bonnie Donovan - Head Coach

Ottawa

Kathy Campbell

Ottawa

Maia Pudifin

Ottawa

Softball Coaches

Lee Mason - Head Coach

Kingston

Doug Bird

Kingston

Richard Sangster

Kingston

Frank Belanger - Head Coach

Renfrew

Carolyn Gendron

Renfrew

Dan Murphy

Renfrew

Soccer Coaches

John Armani - Head Coach

Kingston Lightning

Phil Smith

Kingston Lightning

Celina Couto

Kingston Lightning

Nicole Gibbins - Head Coach

Kingston Kickers

TBD

Kingston Kickers

Susan Park

Perth (Kingston K)

Athletics Coaches

Claudette Faubert - Head Coach

Ottawa

Renee Stewart

Arnprior

Vicki Murdoch

Arnprior

Pat Durston

Pembroke

Alexandra Taylor

Kingston

Rachel Mathews

Ottawa

Golf Coaches

Lance Rushworth - Head Coach

Kingston

Diane Fera

Kingston

Bill McCormick

Kingston


Comments