SOO News‎ > ‎District News‎ > ‎

Region 7 Training Squad - 2012 Provincial Spring Games

posted Aug 16, 2012, 7:20 AM by Info Webmaster   [ updated Mar 5, 2015, 9:18 AM by Stacey McKeown ]

2012 Provincial Spring Games

Region Seven Training Squad

April 19, 2012

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been identified to advance to the 2012 Provincial Spring Games as members of the Region Seven Training Squad. 

 

Name

Sport

Community

Bridgette Carbino

10-Pin Bowl

Brockville

Jeff Townsend

10-Pin Bowl

Brockville

Jim Harpell

10-Pin Bowl

Kingston

Sara Johnson

10-Pin Bowl

Brockville

Brian Ferguson

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Charles Collyer

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Colin Ratzlaff

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Danielle Guenette

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Don Walker

5-Pin Bowl

Perth

Elana Young

5-Pin Bowl

Kingston

Ellis Dean

5-Pin Bowl

Kingston

Gayle Cayen

5-Pin Bowl

Pembroke

Gitta Grolle

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Greg Russell

5-Pin Bowl

Arnprior

Jim Peter

5-Pin Bowl

Pembroke

Ken Veley

5-Pin Bowl

Arnprior

Kevin Reid

5-Pin Bowl

Renfrew

Lorri Foley

5-Pin Bowl

Pembroke

Patrick Hynes

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Richard Ralph

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Sandrine Guindon

5-Pin Bowl

Orleans

Shawna Wynn

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Stephanie Platt

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Terry Henry

5-Pin Bowl

Pembroke

Tracey Collyer

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Vincent Croteau

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Wayne Richer

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Wendy Johnson

5-Pin Bowl

Pembroke

Zachary Bonnah

5-Pin Bowl

Ottawa

Bachar Bailouni (Awneh)

Swimming

Ottawa

Bree Christie

Swimming

Brockville

Brian Manuel

Swimming

Ottawa

Carl Sanderson

Swimming

Ottawa

Christian Schofield

Swimming

Ottawa

Erin Bennett

Swimming

Kingston

Gregory Murdoch

Swimming

Arnprior

Ian Braithwaite

Swimming

Ottawa

Jack Fan

Swimming

Ottawa

Jacob Matthews

Swimming

Ottawa

Jenna Gregg

Swimming

Kingston

Jennifer Rouselle

Swimming

Ottawa

Jeremy Dent

Swimming

Kingston

Julia Tuschak

Swimming

Ottawa

Katie Xu

Swimming

Ottawa

Keith Nesbitt

Swimming

Ottawa

Leonard Weston

SwimmingKingston

Lewis Schull

Swimming

Pembroke

Marianne Scharf

Swimming

Ottawa

Matt Capello

Swimming

Perth

Meagan Michie

Swimming

Ottawa

Melanie Heroux

Swimming

Ottawa

Michael Roy

Swimming

Ottawa

Neal Condron

Swimming

Brockville

Peter Verbruggen

Swimming

Ottawa

Rachael Balfour

Swimming

Pembroke

Stan Madden

Swimming

Brockville

Sue Therrien

Swimming

Pembroke

Tara Pederson

Swimming

Kingston

Timothy O'Brien

Swimming

Ottawa

Brian Secker

Bocce

Kingston

Darren Dykstra

Bocce

Kingston

Kevin Beauregard

Bocce

Kingston

Mike Deline

Bocce

Kingston

Patricia Dykstra

Bocce

Kingston

Ashley Northey

Basketball 

Kingston

Blair Latour

Basketball

Kingston

Cosmin Bryant

Basketball

Kingston

Danny Leach

Basketball

Kingston

David Scrannage

Basketball

Kingston

Matthew Warren

Basketball

Kingston

Nathan Sikkema

Basketball

Kingston

Shawn Gibbins

Basketball

Kingston

Tory Moar

Basketball

Kingston

Brandon Terrell

Basketball

Arnprior

Greg Rorwick

Basketball

Arnprior

Kenneth Jensen

Basketball

Arnprior

Lindsey Trafford

Basketball

Arnprior

Paul Rorwick

Basketball

Arnprior

Robert Mainprize

Basketball

Arnprior

Tamika Crabtree

Basketball

Arnprior

Terance Crabtree

Basketball

Arnprior

Tia Crabtree

Basketball

Arnprior

Jonathon Scobie

Basketball

Arnprior

Comments